Select PostersSelect Posters

Select Posters

Album ArtAlbum Art

Album Art

RAP SZNRAP SZN

RAP SZN

Westgarth BitterWestgarth Bitter

Westgarth Bitter

Psychedelic ArtPsychedelic Art

Psychedelic Art

Low Key BarLow Key Bar

Low Key Bar

North PollardNorth Pollard

North Pollard

Branding & IdentityBranding & Identity

Branding & Identity

WamalaWamala

Wamala

Zenith RecordsZenith Records

Zenith Records

Our privacy statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Raised By Snakes owns and operates the website https://raisedbysnakes.com. Your privacy is paramount to us and we recognise the importance of safeguarding your personal information. This privacy policy sets out how Raised By Snakes uses and protects any personal information you give when you use our website. When you use our website, or purchase from us in-store we will collect the personal information you provide.

Online orders

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

• Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping

• Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order.

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Payments

We accept payments through Stripe. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to Stripe, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How we protect your data

Personal information provided on the website and online credit card transactions are transmitted through a secure server using Secure Socket Layering (SSL) encryption technology. When the letters “http” in the URL change to “https,” the “s” indicates you are in a secure area employing SSL; also, your browser may give you a pop-up message that you’re about to enter a secure area.

We take appropriate physical, electronic, and administrative steps to maintain the security and accuracy of personally identifiable information we collect, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers, as well as employing electronic security systems and password protections that guard against unauthorised access. Our website uses encryption technology, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), to protect your personal information during data transport. SSL encrypts ordering information such as your name, address, and credit card number.